Learning Today for a Better Tomorrow

Staff

Information for Staff

Head Teacher: Mr Peter Davies

Business Manager: Mr Graeme Ostah

School Administrator: Mrs Pauline Mann

Administrator/Attendance and Welfare/ Family Liaison/ Student Coordinator : Mrs Sabina Osman

Admin/ Educational visits coordinator: Mrs Dilshad Khalifa

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs Caroline Humphrey

ICT Technician: Mr Zubair Jasat

 

Foundation Stage Teachers:

Mrs Amy O'Neill (Maternity leave)

Mrs Jenni Cousins (Music subject leader and Christian values lead)

Mrs Suzanne Cartledge (Phase leader/ Art and Design subject leader)

Miss Amira Idris (Science subject leader)

 

KS1 Teachers:

Miss Karen Eagling (Assistant Head teacher/ Safeguarding lead)

Mrs Charlotte Cahill (SENCO/ Geography subject leader) / Mrs Jeanette Foster (History subject leader)

Mrs Jane Swift (History subject leader) / Miss Alana Johnstone (Geography subject leader)

 

KS2 Teachers:  

Miss Rachel Hickey (Assistant Head teacher/ Maths subject leader)

Mr Jonathan Williams (Y 3 / 4 Phase leader/ Computing subject leader)

Mrs Joanne Robinson (Assessment / English subject leader)

Miss Amandeep Brar (RE subject leader)

Mrs Raheema Patel (EAL lead)

Miss Helen Myatt (Design and Technology subject leader)

Mrs Elodie Walsh (French Teacher and subject leader)

Mrs Alison Hulme (SEN Teacher)

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Laxmi Parmar

Miss Shayma Sheikh

Mr Desmond Holmes

Mrs Rashmi Chauhan

Mrs Balbinder Flora

Miss Emily York

Mrs Shenaz Chopdat

Mrs Bhavna Bhatt

Mrs Zoe Gregory

Mr Stuart Bryan

Mrs Charlaine Jones

Mrs Lisa Patel

Miss Zoeya Osman

Mrs Shamim Patel

Mr Hamzah Ahmed

Mrs Nafisa Mansoor

Mr Patrick Pepper

 

Educational Support Staff:

Mrs Charlotte Cahill (SENCO)

Mrs Mel Rowley (Reading Recovery Teacher and PSHCE subject leader)

Ms Sonia Bakari (Educational Welfare Officer)

Mrs Dawn Batson (School Nurse)

Mrs Pratibha Chauhan (Family Support Facilitator)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Sherbanu Dassu

Mrs Fatma Patel

Ms Tina Lee

Mrs Dilshad Rahatwilkar

Mrs Julie Gurney

Mrs Asma Patel

Mrs Shahida Mamaniat

Mrs Dilshad Khalifa

 

Kitchen Staff:

Mrs Bilkish Raje (Dining Supervisor)

Mr Bashir Tai (Kitchen Assistant)

Mrs Salma Malek (Kitchen Assistant)

 

Premises Staff:

Mr Paul Barrett (Premises Officer)

Mrs Kellie Allen (Senior Cleaner)

Mrs Julie Gurney (Cleaner)

Mrs Lisa Orton (Cleaner)