Learning Today for a Better Tomorrow

Staff

Information for Staff

Head Teacher: Mr Peter Davies

 

Business Manager: Mr Graeme Ostah

School Administrator: Mrs Pauline Mann

Administrator/Attendance and Welfare/ Family Liaison/ Student Coordinator : Mrs Sabina Osman

Admin/ Educational visits coordinator: Mrs Dilshad Khalifa

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs Caroline Humphrey

ICT Technician: Mr Zubair Jasat

 

Foundation Stage Teachers:

Mrs Amy O'Neill (Phase leader)

Mrs Jenni Cousins 

Mrs Suzanne Cartledge 

Miss Amira Idris

 

KS1 Teachers:

Miss Karen Eagling (Assistant Head teacher/ Safeguarding lead)

Mrs Jane Swift  / Mrs Jeanette Foster

Miss Alana Johnstone / Mrs Mel Rowley

Miss Azmina Patel

 

KS2 Teachers:  

Miss Rachel Hickey (Assistant Head teacher)

Mr Jonathan Williams (Phase leader)

Mr Nick Overton

Mrs Joanne Robinson (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Yashoda Supeda

Miss Monica Choudhury

Mrs Alison Hulme (SEN Teacher)

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Laxmi Parmar

Miss Shayma Sheikh

Mr Desmond Holmes

Mrs Rashmi Chauhan

Mrs Balbinder Flora

Miss Asma Valli

Mrs Shenaz Chopdat

Mrs Bhavna Bhatt

Mrs Zoe Gregory

Mr Stuart Bryan

Mrs Charlaine Jones

Mrs Lisa Patel

Miss Zoeya Osman

Mrs Shamim Patel

Mrs Nafisa Mansoor

Mr Patrick Pepper

Miss Jigna Patel

Mrs Rafika Rinde

Miss Yasmin Chowdhury

Mrs Nafisa Patel

Miss Anilla Riaz

 

 

Educational Support Staff:

Mrs Charlotte Cahill (SENCO)

Mrs Sharon Ruparelia (SENCO/ Inclusion)

Mrs Mel Rowley (Reading Recovery Teacher)

Ms Sonia Bakari (Educational Welfare Officer)

Mrs Dawn Batson (School Nurse)

Mrs Pratibha Chauhan (Family Support Facilitator)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Sherbanu Dassu

Mrs Fatma Patel

Ms Tina Lee

Mrs Dilshad Rahatwilkar

Mrs Julie Gurney

Mrs Asma Patel

Mrs Shahida Mamaniat

Mrs Dilshad Khalifa

Mrs Nafisa Patel

 

Kitchen Staff:

Mrs Bilkish Raje (Dining Supervisor)

Mr Bashir Tai (Kitchen Assistant)

Mrs Salma Malek (Kitchen Assistant)

 

Premises Staff:

Mr Paul Barrett (Premises Officer)

Mrs Kellie Allen (Senior Cleaner)

Mrs Julie Gurney (Cleaner)

Mrs Lisa Orton (Cleaner)