Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Mr Peter Davies

Assistant Headteacher (KS1): Miss Karen Eagling 

Assistant Headteacher (KS2): Miss Rachel Hickey 

Head of Pastoral CareMrs Sharon Ruparelia

Business Manager: Mrs Louise Flint

 

Foundation Stage Teachers:

 

  • Mrs Jenni Cousins - FS2 
  • Mrs Suzanne Cartledge - FS2
  • Miss Alana Johnstone - FS1

 

KS1 Teachers:

  • Mrs Amy O'Neill - Year 1/2
  • Miss Karen Eagling - Year 2
  • Miss Lucy Golland - Year 1/2

KS2 Teachers:  

Year 3 and 4

  • Mr Jonathan Williams - Year 3 and 4
  • Mrs Yashoda Supeda - Year 3 and 4
  • Miss Monica Choudhury - Year 3 and 4

Year 5 and 6

  • Mr Nick Overton - Year 5
  • Mrs Joanne Robinson - Year 5 and 6
  • Miss Rachel Hickey - Year 5 and 6

Other teachers

  • Mrs Jeanette Foster
  • Mrs Alison Hulme (SEN Teacher and SENCo)
  • Mrs Sharon Ruparelia (Inclusion Lead)

 

Teaching Assistants:

  • Mrs Laxmi Parmar
  • Miss Shayma Sheikh
  • Mr Desmond Holmes
  • Mrs Rashmi Chauhan
  • Mrs Nafisa Patel
  • Mrs Balbinder Flora
  • Miss Asma Valli - Maternity Leave
  • Mrs Rafika Rinde
  • Mrs Bhavna Bhatt
  • Miss Anilla Riaz
  • Miss Zoeya Osman
  • Mrs Zoe Gregory
  • Mrs Shenaz Chopdat
  • Mrs Charlaine Jones
  • Mrs Shamim Patel
  • Mrs Nafisa Mansoor
  • Miss Yasmin Chowdhury 

Educational Support Staff/Teachers:

  • Mrs Alison Hulme (SENCO) 
  • Mrs Sharon Ruparelia (Head of Pastoral Care)

School Administrator: Mrs Pauline Mann

Administrator/Attendance and Welfare/ Family Liaison/ Student Coordinator : Mrs Sabina Osman

Admin/ Educational visits coordinator: Mrs Dilshad Khalifa

Clerk to the Governors: Vacant

ICT Technician: Mr James Meer

Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Sharon Ruparelia

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

  • Mrs Sherbanu Dassu
  • Mrs Fatma Patel
  • Mrs Dilshad Rahatwilkar
  • Mrs Julie Gurney
  • Mrs Asma Patel
  • Mrs Shahida Mamaniat
  • Mrs Dilshad Khalifa
  • Mrs Nafisa Patel

 

Kitchen Staff:

  • Mrs Bilkish Raje (Dining Supervisor)
  • Mr Bashir Tai (Kitchen Assistant)
  • Mrs Salma Malek (Kitchen Assistant) 

 

Premises Staff:

  • Mr Paul Barrett (Premises Officer)